p o t a e t o
STORIES PROFILE BIASES LINKS STUFFS NEWER OLDER HOME

K POP::: CN BLUE PROFILE

CN BLUE! they consist of 4 cute guys! #code name blue#
 CN Blue (Korean: 씨엔블루), stylized as CNBLUE, is a South Korean Indie rock band, which debuted on August 19, 2009 in Japan with the band's first mini album, Now or Never. They were coined as the "2nd FT Island". The group released four teasers for their 1st album Bluetory, starring one member per each of the videos in the sequence of Jonghyun, Minhyuk, Jungshin and lastly, Jung Yong Hwa on the 6th, 8th, 11th and 13 January respectively. On the January 14, CN Blue debuted their first mini-album with lead single "I'm a Loner" (Korean: 외톨이야).
cnblue profile::



Full Name: Jung Yong Hwa (정용화)
Stage Name: Yonghwa
Japanese Name: ヨンファ
Date of Birth: June 22, 1989
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Guitarist
Height Weight : 180 cm, 63 kg
Hobby: Appreciating music
Specialty: Clarinet, Beatbox
Attraction: Side teeth
On October 2009, Yong Hwa made his acting debut as Kang Shin Woo in the successful Korean idol-drama, You’re Beautiful.

Jung Yong Hwa Musical career
Jung was born on June 22, 1989 in Seoul, Yeoksam-dong. His family consists of his parents and a brother four years older than him. He moved to Pusan in 1991 and lived there through high school, where he first began composing music. After taking his college entrance exam, he moved back to Seoul where he joined F&C Music and began training in bass technology at F&C Academy. Jung is now a guitarist and vocalist for the new Korean group C.N.Blue. Following the success of You’re Beautiful, Jung took over the leadership of C.N.Blue from former leader Lee Jong Hyun. On May 25, 2010, an F&C Music representative announced that Jung had been diagnosed with vocal cord nodules and acute laryngitis. Jung was hospitalised for treatment from May 24 to May 27, 2010 and may require surgery in future.

Jung Yong Hwa Acting career
In early 2009, Jung landed his first acting role as Kang Shin-woo in the SBS drama You’re Beautiful, which aired from October 7 to November 26, 2009. As the series revolves around the life of a musical group, Jung played the role of the bassist in the faux idol band A.N.Jell along with fellow co-stars Jang Geun-suk, Park Shin-hye and Lee Hongki of FT Island. Jung’s second TV contract was for MBC’s Sunday Sunday Night program Korea Ecosystem Rescue Centre: Hunters, which featured seven celebrity MCs, including Kim Hyun Joong going out to capture wild boars. The show premiered on December 6, 2009 but was forced to prematurely cease its run in mid-January 2010 due to protests by animal-rights groups. Jung subsequently continued as one of the MCs on the replacement program Eco House, which deals with global climate change. In February 2010, Jung was paired up with Seohyun of Girls’ Generation as an imaginary wedded couple for the popular MBC variety show We Got Married.

Jung Yong Hwa MC appearances
Jung was a MC at the first-ever Melon Music Awards held on December 16, 2009 together with actress Lee In Hye. Alongside Kim Heechul and Park Shin-hye, Jung was an MC for the 2009 SBS Gayo Daejeon award ceremony which was held on December 29, 2009. Jung replaced Tiffany & Yuri of Girls’ Generation as co-host MCs for MBC’s Show! Music Core episode to be aired on May 29, 2010 together with Min Sun Ye and Kim Yoo Bin of the Wonder Girls. In June 2010, he was also a co-host MC for Music Core along side SNSD’s Yuri and Seohyun. Finally on July 18, 2010, Yonghwa officially started as one of the new hosts of SBS’s Inkigayo together with F(x)’s Sulli and 2AM’s Jo Kwon.



Full Name:Lee Jong Hyun(이종현)
Stage Name: Jonghyun
Japanese Name:  ジョンヒョン
Position: Guitarist, Vocalist
Date of Birth: May 15, 1990
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood Type: O
Hobby: Appreciating music, exercising
Specialty: Judo
Attraction: Chic smile
Jonghyun was the former leader of the group. However, the title was switched to Yonghwa around the same time they debuted in Korea. When he was four years old, he moved to Japan with his parents and stayed for four years. He graduated from high school on February 2010.
Lee Jong Hyun is the main vocalist and guitarist from Korean Boy Band CN Blue. Jonghyun actualy was the former leader of the group. However, the title was switched to Yonghwa around the same time they debuted in Korea.
Don't be confused by the name Lee Jong Hyun with Korean Female singer and artist Lee Jung Hyun (AVA).



Kang Min Hyuk (강민혁)
Stage Name: Minhyuk
Japanese Name: ミンヒョク
Position: Drummer
Date of Birth: June 28, 1991
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: A
Hobby: Soccer, basketball
Specialty: Flute
Attraction: Smiling eyes

 Kang Min Hyuk(강민혁) is a drummer of Korean Boy Band CN Blue. Kang Min Hyuk is the second youngest member of the group.(btw he so cute)!!
Kang Min Hyuk has a speciality in flute. 



Lee Jung Shin (이중신)
Stage Name: Jungshin
Japanese Name:  ジョンシン
Position: Bassist, Rapper
Date of Birth: September 15, 1991
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood Type: A
Hobby: Appreciating music
Specialty: Rap, Bass
Attraction: Eyes
Lee Jung Shin (이중신) is a bassist and the youngest member of Korean Boy Band CN Blue. Lee Jung Shin also the tallest member of the group after Kang Min Hyuk


FORMER MEMBER




Birth Name: Kwon Kwang Jin
Stage Name: Kwangjin
Position: Bassist, Backing Vocalist
Date of Birth: August 12, 1992




what is this? --->click  click
hhhaahah..tq!


Last updated :- 29 July 2012 :)

Labels: , , , , , , , , ,


Written by me at 2:04 AM | 0 XOXO{s}