p o t a e t o
STORIES PROFILE BIASES LINKS STUFFS NEWER OLDER HOME

K POP::: B2ST PROFILE




Birth Name: Yoon Doo Joon< 윤두준>
Stage Name: Dujun
Nickname: 3 sec sharing
Birthday: July 4, 1989
Position: Leader, Sub-Rapper & Vocalist
Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Vocal/Rap/Soccer
Hobbies: Listening to hip hop & R&B, soccer, and playing games.
Info: He was first appeared on Mnet's Hot Blood documentary as one of the candidates for JYPE group One Day. 



Birth Name: Jang Hyun Seung<장현승>
Stage Name: Hyunseung @ JS
Nickname: Rancho
Birthday: September 3, 1989
Position: Lead Vocalist
Education: Anshan Information Industry High School
Specialty: beat box
Height: 176cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Web surfing and bowling.
Info : He was eliminated from YG group Big Bang in the ninth episode of their documentary.




Birth Name: Yong Jun Hyung< 용준형>
Stage Name: Junhyung
Nickname: yonggun
Birthday: December 19, 1989
Position: Main Rapper
Education: Anyang Arts High School
Specialties: Dance
Height: 179cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: writing lyrics, watching movies, and dancing.
Info: He was first debuted with group Xing and he rapped for AJ's Wiping the Tears.



Birth Name: Yang Yo Seob< 양요섭>
Stage Name: Yoseob
Nickname: 양요, endorphins, siksin
Birthday: January 5, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Education: University of East Broadcasting Arts [absent for about 1 year]
Specialty: beat box, jalmeokgi
Height: 174cm
Weight: 56kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Writing lyrics
Training: Trained under M-Boat
Specialty: Vocals
Info: He was AJ's high school friend.



Birth Name: Lee Ki Kwang<이기광>
Stage Name: Kikwang @ AJ
Nickname: Ace Jr., Holly 2
Birthday: March 30, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of The Group
Education: Seoul Absence of Comprehensive Art School
Specialties: dance
Hobbies: watching movies, sports, and dancing.
Birth place: Seoul
Blood Type: A
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Trainee Years: 4 years under JYPE
Favorite Singers: Taeyang, Omarion, Usher
Info: Originally debuted as solo artist. Will be changing his stage name soon.


Birth Name: Son Dong Woon<손동운>
Stage Name: Dongwoon
Nickname: Sonseuko, 16 D
Birthday: June 6, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae
Education: High School hanyoung
Specialty: Piano and traditional chinese
Height: 181cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: lyrics writing and reading
Info: Long-time JYPE trainee. Teased jokingly by fans for looking Thai, especially around 2PM's Nichkhun,who is said to look more Korean than Son Dong Woon.


try click here , here and here

Last updated :- 26 July 2012 :)

Labels: , , , , , , , , ,


Written by me at 1:19 AM | 0 XOXO{s}